Start Preamble
[…] Many of these commenters suggested further modifications to the alternative rule language. See, e.g., API at 2-4; Platts at 2; Sutherland at 2-3.
Back to Citation101. See 74 FR at 18308.
Back to Citation102. 42 U.S.C. 17301 (“It is unlawful for any person, directly or indirectly, to use or employ . . . .” (emphasis added)).