2019-17105. Representation-Case Procedures: Election Bars; Proof of Majority Support in Construction Industry Collective-Bargaining Relationships
[…] The Board welcomes input from the public regarding additional costs of compliance not identified by the Board or costs of compliance the Board identified but lacks the means to accurately estimate.

    E. Duplicate, Overlapping, or Conflicting Federal Rules

    Agencies are required to include in an IRFA “all relevant Federal rules which may duplicate, overlap or conflict with the proposed rule.” [149] The Board has not identified any such federal rules, but welcomes comments that suggest any potential conflicts not noted in this section.

    F. Alternatives Considered

    Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 603(c), agencies are directed to look at “any significant alternatives to the proposed rule which accomplish the stated objectives of applicable statutes and which minimize any significant economic impact of the Start Printed Page 39957proposed rule on small entities.”