2021-17192. Pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole-1,4-dione, 3,6-bis(4-chlorophenyl)-2,5-dihydro-; Exemption From the Requirement of a Tolerance
[…] • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: July 23, 2021.

    Marietta Echeverria,

    Acting Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.

    End Signature

    Therefore, for the reasons stated in the preamble, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 180—TOLERANCES AND EXEMPTIONS FOR PESTICIDE CHEMICAL RESIDUES IN FOOD

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 21 U.S.C. 321(q), 346a and 371.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 180.910, amend the table by adding in alphabetical order the inert ingredient “Pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrole-1,4-dione, 3,6-bis(4-chlorophenyl)-2,5-dihydro- (CAS Reg. No. 84632-65-5)” to the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Inert ingredients used pre- and post-harvest; exemptions from the requirement of a tolerance.
    * * * * *

    Table 1 to 180.910

    Inert ingredientsLimitsUses
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *