• Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation

    18.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    19.  CAA section 110(a)(2), 42 U.S.C. 7410(a)(2).

    Back to Citation

    20.  43 CR 19.

    Back to Citation

    21.  44 CR 9.

    Back to Citation

    23.  The 2008 ozone SIP requirements rule addresses PAMS-related requirements. See80 FR 12264 at 12291 (March 6, 2015).

    Back to Citation

    24.  71 FR 61236 (Oct. 17, 2006).

    Back to Citation

    25.  40 CFR 58.2(b) now provides that, “The requirements pertaining to provisions for an air quality surveillance system in the SIP are contained in this part.”

    Back to Citation

    26.  83 FR 62998, 63008 (Dec. 06, 2018).

    Back to Citation

    27.  See p. 2–1 of the OAP.

    Back to Citation

    29.  Contained within the docket for this action.

    Back to Citation