• Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation

    14.  For further discussion, see Korea Initiation Checklist, Mexico Initiation Checklist, and Turkey AD Initiation Checklist, at Attachment II.

    Back to Citation

    15.  See Volume I of the Petitions, at 1.

    Back to Citation

    16.  See Korea Initiation Checklist, Mexico Initiation Checklist, and Turkey AD Initiation Checklist, at Attachment II.

    Back to Citation

    17.  As mentioned above, the petitioners established that shipments are a reasonable proxy for production data. Section 351.203(e)(1) of the Department's regulations states “production levels may be established by reference to alternative data that the Secretary determines to be indicative of production levels.”

    Back to Citation

    18.  See section 732(c)(4)(D) of the Act; see also Korea Initiation Checklist, Mexico Initiation Checklist, and Turkey AD Initiation Checklist, at Attachment II.

    Back to Citation