2019-17494. Security Threat Disqualification Update
[…] Back to Citation

    3.  Intelligence Reform and Terrorism Prevention Act, Public Law 108-458, 118 Stat. 3638 (Dec. 17, 2004).

    Back to Citation

    4.  Ineligibility for an Airman Certificate Based on Security Grounds, 70 FR 25761 (May 16, 2005).

    Back to Citation

    5.  Memorandum to the Dockets, TSA Rulemaking Dockets Nos. TSA-2002-13732 and TSA-2002-13733, Transportation Security Administration, U.S. Department of Homeland Security (Mar. 16, 2004).

    Back to Citation

    6.  83 FR 34795 (July 23, 2018)

    Back to Citation

    7.  See, e.g., 49 U.S.C. 46111(b) (allowing “individuals” who are U.S. citizens to have a hearing on the record); § 46111(f) (“An individual who commences an appeal”); § 46111(g)(3) (“upon request of the individual adversely affected by an order of the [FAA] Administrator”); 49 U.S.C. 44903(j)(2)(D)(i) (requiring screening of “individuals”); Cf.