06-6582. Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2006
[…] Back to Citation

    172.  FCC News Release, “Broadcast Station Totals as of December 31, 2005.”

    Back to Citation

    173.  See OMB, North American Industry Classification System: United States, 1997, at 509 (1997) (Radio Stations) (NAICS code 513111, which was changed to code 515112 in October 2002).

    Back to Citation

    174.  Id.

    Back to Citation

    175.  “Concerns are affiliates of each other when one concern controls or has the power to control the other, or a third party or parties controls or has the power to control both.” 13 CFR 121.103(a)(1).

    Back to Citation

    176.  “SBA counts the receipts or employees of the concern whose size is at issue and those of all its domestic and foreign affiliates, regardless of whether the affiliates are organized for profit, in determining the concern's size.” 13 CFR 121(a)(4).

    Back to Citation

    177.  13 CFR 121.201, NAICS codes 513111 and 513112.

    Back to Citation

    178.  FCC News Release, “Broadcast Station Totals as of December 31, 2005.”

    Back to Citation