Start Preamble
[…] Mot., Appendix D, at 1. However, it is undisputed that the court lifted the stay and that the Board's Order has gone into effect. Mot., Appendix E, at 2 (DI Declaration); see also Resp.'s Reply at 1.
Back to Citation2. See also 21 U.S.C. 822(b) (“Persons registered by the Attorney General . . . to . . . dispense controlled substances . . . are authorized to possess . . . or dispense such substances . . . to the extent authorized by their registration and in conformity with the other provisions of this subchapter.”).