2023-18100. Federal Sector Equal Employment Opportunity
[…] * * * * *

    (l)(3) * * * When an agency takes final action by issuing a final order or decision that requires the agency to include a notice that the class member has the right to file an appeal with the EEOC, the notice shall inform the class member that the appeal may be filed using the EEOC Public Portal, available at https://publicportal.eeoc.gov.

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    6. Amend § 1614.403 paragraph (a) by adding the words “by email, or through FedSEP or the EEOC's Public Portal, as applicable,” after the word “electronically”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    7. Amend § 1614.405 by revising paragraph (a) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Decisions on appeals.