2023-18129. Representation-Case Procedures
[…] Accordingly, any assertion that the Court's decision in A.J. Tower supports a revocation of Section 102.64(a) of the 2019 Rule, which states that “[d]isputes concerning unit scope, voter eligibility and supervisory status will normally be litigated and resolved by the Regional Director before an election is directed,” is without merit.[182]