2011-21378. Rules of Practice and Procedure
[…] This provision does not authorize or require a formal hearing on the record; therefore, the subpart C provisions of the proposed rule do not govern such proceedings.

    Back to Citation

    7.  See 75 FR 49314, 49317, n. 17, 18.

    Back to Citation

    8.  See id. at n. 19.

    Back to Citation

    9.  See id. at n. 20.

    Back to Citation

    10.  So in original; no paragraphs (d) and (e) were enacted. See 12 U.S.C.A. 4513 n 1.

    Back to Citation

    11.  12 U.S.C. 4635(b) provides in pertinent part: “Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter and sections 4619 and 4623 of this title, no court shall have jurisdiction to affect, by injunction or otherwise, the issuance or enforcement of any notice or order under section 4631, 4632, 4513b, 4636 or 4637 of this title, or subchapter II of this chapter, or to review, modify, suspend, terminate, or set aside any such notice or order.” Public Law 102-550, Title XIII, § 1375, Oct. 28, 1992, 106 Stat. 3990; Public Law 110-289, Div. A, Title I, § 1154, 122 Stat. 2775, July 30, 2008.

    Back to Citation