2022-18532. Air Plan Approval; New Mexico; Interstate Transport Requirements for 2010 Nitrogen Dioxide National Ambient Air Quality Standards
[…] • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Signature

    Dated: August 23, 2022.

    Earthea Nance,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Printed Page 52690

    Subpart GG—New Mexico

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1620(e), the table titled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding the entry “Interstate Transport for the 2010 NO 2 NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP