2015-18988. Vet Centers
[…] Dated: July 29, 2015.

    William F. Russo,

    Acting Director, Office of Regulation Policy & Management, US Department of Veterans Affairs.

    End Signature

    For the reasons set forth in the preamble, the Department of Veterans Affairs amends 38 CFR part 17 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 17—MEDICAL

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 17 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 38 U.S.C. 501, and as noted in specific sections.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. Amend § 17.2000 by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Revising paragraph (a).

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In paragraph (b) introductory text, removing the term “servicemember's” and adding in its place “member's of the Armed Forces, including a member of a reserve component of the Armed Forces,”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Revising paragraph (d).

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Revising paragraph (e).

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    d. Revising the authority citation at the end of the section.

    End Amendment Part