2021-16702. List of Approved Spent Fuel Storage Casks: NAC International NAC-UMS® Universal Storage System, Certificate of Compliance No. 1015, Amendment No. 8
[…] Also, based on the NRC size standards at 10 CFR 2.810, none of the existing nuclear power plants storing spent nuclear fuel are small entities. Pursuant to its delegated authority, the Executive Director for Operations certifies under section 605 of the Regulatory Flexibility Act “that the rule will not, if promulgated, have a significant economic impact on a substantial number of small entities.”Start Printed Page 42685
XI. Regulatory Analysis