2022-19693. Air Plan Approval; Rhode Island; Prevention of Significant Deterioration Infrastructure State Implementation Plan Elements for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur oxides
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: September 7, 2022.

    David Cash,

    Regional Administrator, EPA Region 1.

    End Signature

    Part 52 of chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart OO—Rhode Island

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.2070, in paragraph (e), amend the table by revising the entry for “Infrastructure SIP and Transport SIP for the 2012 PM 2.5 NAAQS”, to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    Rhode Island Non Regulatory

    Name of non regulatory SIP provisionApplicable geographic or nonattainment areaState submittal date/ effective dateEPA approved dateExplanations