2020-17790. Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Colorado; Revisions to Air Pollution Emission Notice Rules
[…] • Particulate matter
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: August 10, 2020.

    Gregory Sopkin,

    Regional Administrator, Region 8.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority for citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart G—Colorado

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by revising the entry “VI. Fees” under the heading “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part A, Concerning General Provisions Applicable to Reporting and Permitting” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (c) * * *

    TitleState effective dateEPA effective dateFinal rule citation/dateComments
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *