2023-19268. Guidance for Resolution Plan Submissions of Foreign Triennial Full Filers
[…] Back to Citation

    17.  Guidance for Resolution Plan Submissions of Certain Foreign-Based Covered Companies, 85 FR 15449 (March 18, 2020) (2020 Proposed FBO Guidance).

    Back to Citation

    18.  SR letter 14–1, “Principles and Practices for Recovery and Resolution Preparedness” (Jan. 24, 2014), available at https://www.federalreserve.gov/​supervisionreg/​srletters/​sr1401.htm.

    Back to Citation

    19.  The FDIC has a separate rule requiring resolution plans from certain IDIs, 12 CFR 360.10, “Resolution Plans Required for Insured Depository Institutions With $50 Billion or More in Total Assets” (the IDI Rule). The Rule and the IDI Rule each have different goals and the expected content of the respective resolution plans accordingly also is different.