2015-24051. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans for the State of Alabama: Cross-State Air Pollution Rule
[…] • Ozone
    • Particulate matter
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur oxides
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: September 11, 2015.

    Heather McTeer Toney,

    Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart B—Alabama

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.50(e) is amended by adding an entry for “Cross State Air Pollution Rule—State-Determined Allowance Allocations for the 2016 Start Printed Page 57275control periods” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA Approved Alabama Non-Regulatory Provisions