2023-20270. Revising Scope of the Mining Sector of Projects That Are Eligible for Coverage Under Title 41 of the Fixing America's Surface Transportation Act
[…] Accordingly, revising the FAST–41 mining infrastructure sector will not grant any permit, authorization, or approval for a covered project. See42 U.S.C. 4370m–6(d)(2) (“Nothing in [FAST–41] . . . creates a presumption that a covered project will be approved or favorably reviewed by any agency”). Start Printed Page 65352

    III. Proposal To Revise and Expand the Scope of the FAST–41 Mining Infrastructure Sector