• Start Preamble
[…] • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur oxides
    • Visibility
    End List of Subjects Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Signature

    Dated: September 14, 2018.

    Andrew R. Wheeler,

    Acting Administrator.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart XX—West Virginia

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.2520 is amended by revising the entries for “Regional Haze Plan”, “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 1-Hour Sulfur Dioxide NAAQS”, and “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 p.m.2.5 NAAQS” in the table in paragraph (e) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *