2019-20551. Air Plan Approval; Georgia; 2008 8-Hour Ozone Interstate Transport
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
    • Nitrogen oxides
    • Ozone
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: September 11, 2019.

    Mary S. Walker,

    Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52-APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42.U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart L-Georgia

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.570(e) is amended by adding an entry for “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Georgia Non-Regulatory Provisions