2015-24328. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Washington: Update to the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency Solid Fuel Burning Device Standards
[…] SRCAA8.05Opacity Standards09/02/1407/10/15
    SRCAA8.06Prohibited Fuel Types09/02/1407/10/15
    SRCAA8.07Curtailment (Burn Ban)09/02/1407/10/15
    SRCAA8.08Exemptions09/02/1407/10/15
    SRCAA8.09Procedure to Geographically Limit Solid Fuel Burning Devices09/02/1407/10/15
    SRCAA8.10Restrictions on Installation and Sales of Solid Fuel Burning Devices09/02/1407/10/15
    Start Printed Page 58217

    III. Incorporation by Reference

    In accordance with requirements of 1 CFR 51.5, we are revising our incorporation by reference in 40 CFR 52.2470(c)—Table 9 “Additional Regulations Approved for the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Jurisdiction” to reflect the regulations shown in Table 1. Also, for the reasons stated above, the EPA is approving but not incorporating by reference SRCAA Regulation I, Section 8.11, Regulatory Actions and Penalties. We are therefore revising our incorporation by reference in 40 CFR 52.2470(c)—Table 9 “Additional Regulations Approved for the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Jurisdiction” to move this entry to 40 CFR 52.2470(e)—Table 1 “Approved but not Incorporated by Reference Statutes and Regulations.”