Start Preamble
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: September 14, 2017.
Cecil Rodrigues,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region III.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
Start PartPART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart V—Maryland
Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.1070, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry “2008 8-Hour Ozone NAAQS Nonattainment New Source Review Start Printed Page 45479Requirements” at the end of the table to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *