2019-21254. General Services Administration Acquisition Regulation; Submission for OMB Review; Transactional Data Reporting
[…] Start Signature

    Jeffrey A. Koses,

    Senior Procurement Executive, Office of Acquisition Policy, Office of Government-wide Policy.

    End Signature End Supplemental Information

    Footnotes

    1.  See GSAR Case 2013-G504; Docket 2014-0020; Sequence 1 [81 FR 41104 (June 23, 2016)].

    Back to Citation

    2.  The rule does not apply to FSS contracts administered by the Department of Veterans Affairs.

    Back to Citation

    3.  41 U.S.C. 152(3)(B) requires FSS ordering procedures to “result in the lowest overall cost alternative to meet the needs of the Federal Government.”

    Back to Citation

    4.  The IFF for Schedule 599, Special Item Number 599-2 is $1.50 per transaction.

    Back to Citation