2022-21236. Air Plan Approval; Kentucky; Emissions Inventory Requirements for the 2015 8-Hour Ozone Standard
[…] • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Ozone
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: September 23, 2022.

    Daniel Blackman,

    Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart S—Kentucky

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.920(e), amend the table by adding entries for “Emissions Inventory for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS for Northern Kentucky” and “Emissions Inventory for the 2015 8-hour Ozone NAAQS for Louisville” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA—Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions