2024-22004. Remittance Transfers Under the Electronic Fund Transfer Act (Regulation E)
[…] State Regulatory Agency, 800-111-2222, www.stateregulatoryagency.gov.

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, 855-411-2372, 855-729-2372 (TTY/TDD), www.consumerfinance.gov.

    A-38—Model Form for Pre-Payment Disclosures for Remittance Transfers Exchanged Into Local Currency—Spanish (§ 1005.31(b)(1))

    ( print page 79471)

    A-39—Model Form for Receipts for Remittance Transfers Exchanged Into Local Currency—Spanish (§ 1005.31(b)(2))

    ( print page 79472)

    A-40—Model Form for Combined Disclosures for Remittance Transfers Exchanged Into Local Currency—Spanish (§ 1005.31(b)(3))

    ( print page 79473)

    ( print page 79474)
    * * * * *

    Rohit Chopra,

    Director, Consumer Financial Protection Bureau.

    Footnotes

    2.  12 U.S.C. 5481(4) (“The term `consumer' means an individual or an agent, trustee, or representative acting on behalf of an individual.”).

    Back to Citation