Start Preamble
[…] When loaded for shipment, the coil is placed on the pallet with the eye of the coil standing vertical, with each side of the pallet being 60 inches having 4 x 4 runners, and outside runners placed a minimum of 37 inches apart.
Final Results of Changed Circumstances Review
Pursuant to section 751(d) of the Act, the Department may partially revoke an antidumping duty order based on a review under section 751(b) of the Act. Section 782(h)(2) of the Act and section 351.222(g)(1)(i) of the Department's regulations provide that the Secretary may revoke an order, in whole or in part, based on changed circumstances if “(p)roducers accounting for substantially all of the production of the domestic like product to which the order (or the part of the order to be revoked) * * * pertains have expressed a lack of interest in the order, in whole or in part. * * *” In this context, the Department has interpreted “substantially all” production normally to mean at least 85 percent of domestic production of the like product (see Oil Country Tubular Goods From Mexico: Preliminary Results of Changed Circumstances Antidumping Duty Administrative Review, 64