Start Preamble
[…] [Amended]2. Section 235.006-70 is amended in the introductory text by removing “ 10 U.S.C. 2525(d)” and adding in its place “10 U.S.C. 2521(d)”.
End Amendment Part[Removed]3. Section 235.007 is removed.
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part4. Section 235.010 is revised to read as follows:
End Amendment PartScientific and technical reports.(b) For DoD, the Defense Technical Information Center is responsible for collecting all scientific and technical reports. For access to these reports, follow the procedures at PGI 235.010(b).
[Removed]5. Section 235.015 is removed.
End Amendment Part[Amended]6. Section 235.017-1 is amended in paragraph (c)(4) by revising the first parenthetical to read “(C3I Laboratory operated by the Institute for Defense Analysis, Lincoln Laboratory operated by Massachusetts Institute of Technology, and Software Engineering Institute operated by Carnegie Mellon)”.
End Amendment Part Start PartPART 252—SOLICITATION PROVISIONS AND CONTRACT CLAUSES
End Part Start Amendment Part7. Section 252.235-7011 is revised to read as follows: