• Start Preamble
[…] In its November 21, 2003 submittal, the Virginia DEQ confirmed that International Paper Company's Franklin Mill is a CAA Title V source and that it is subject to the State's CAA Title V permits program. The Virginia DEQ noted the International Paper Company had submitted a CAA Title V permit application, and that the Virginia DEQ was reviewing this application.

    Start Printed Page 19945

    E. Demonstrate That the State Meets the General Approval Criteria Found at 40 CFR Section 63.91(d)

    The provisions of 40 CFR 63.91(d) specify that “Interim or final CAA Title V program approval will satisfy the criteria set forth in § 63.91(d), up-front approval criteria.” As discussed in item D. above, EPA has fully approved Virginia's CAA Title V operating permits program.

    F. Virginia's Voluntary Environmental Assessment Privilege Law