05-16490. Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Texas; Attainment Demonstration of the Austin Early Action Compact Area
[…] • Nitrogen dioxides
    • Ozone
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile Organic Compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature
    Start Printed Page 48642

    Dated: August 12, 2005.

    Richard E. Greene,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature Start Amendment Part

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 52—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart SS—Texas

    Start Amendment Part

    2. The second table in § 52.2270(e) entitled “EPA approved nonregulatory provisions and quasi-regulatory measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by adding a new entry, immediately following the last entry in the table, to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP