2011-3139. Amended Final Results of the 2008-2009 Antidumping Duty Administrative Review: Pure Magnesium From the People's Republic of China
[…] Pure magnesium products covered by this order are currently classifiable Start Printed Page 7814under Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States (HTSUS) subheadings 8104.11.00, 8104.19.00, 8104.20.00, 8104.30.00, 8104.90.00, 3824.90.11, 3824.90.19 and 9817.00.90. Although the HTSUS subheadings are provided for convenience and customs purposes, our written description of the scope is dispositive.

    Ministerial Errors

    A ministerial error is defined in section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (“the Act”), and further clarified in 19 CFR 351.224(f) as “an error in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other type of unintentional error which the {Secretary} considers ministerial.”

    After analyzing all interested parties' allegations and rebuttals, in accordance with section 735(e) of the Act and 19 CFR 351.224(e), we have determined that we made ministerial errors in the normal value and net U.S. price calculations for TMI in the Final Results.