Start Preamble
[…] (i) The source, nature, and cause of the discharge.
(ii) The date, time, and duration of the discharge.Start Printed Page 1313
(iii) An estimate of the quantity of total organic HAP emitted during the discharge and the method used for determining this quantity.
(iv) The actions taken to prevent this discharge.
(v) The measures adopted to prevent future such discharges.
18. Section 63.1365 is amended by:
a. Revising paragraph (b) introductory text;
b. Removing and reserving paragraph (h)(3).
The revision reads as follows:
Test methods and initial compliance procedures.* * * * *(b) Test methods and conditions. When testing is conducted to measure emissions from an affected source, the test methods specified in paragraphs (b)(1) through (9) of this section shall be used. Compliance and performance tests shall be performed under such conditions as the Administrator specifies to the owner or operator based on representative performance of the affected source for the period being tested and as specified in paragraphs (b)(10) and (11) of this section. Upon request, the owner or operator shall make available to the Administrator such records as may be necessary to determine the conditions of performance tests.
* * * * *[Amended]19. Section 63.1366 is amended by removing and reserving paragraph (b)(8)(iv).
20. Section 63.1367 is amended by revising paragraph (a)(3) to read as follows:
Recordkeeping requirements.(a) * * *
(3) Records of malfunctions.