2012-18661. Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year 2012
[…] Back to Citation

    54.  See Assessment and Collection of Regulatory Fees for Fiscal Year FY 2009, Report and Order 24, FCC Rcd 10301 at paras. 20 and 21 (“FY 2009 Report and Order”).

    Back to Citation

    55.  In order to do this, licensees must have a current and valid FRN address on file in the Commission's Registration System (CORES).

    Back to Citation

    56.  Regulatees have different options when making a payment, including credit card, check, and wire transfer.

    Back to Citation

    59.  5 U.S.C. 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small-business concern” in the Small Business Act, 15 U.S.C. 632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.”

    Back to Citation

    61.  See SBA, Office of Advocacy, “Frequently Asked Questions,” http://web.sba.gov/​faqs (accessed Jan. 2009).

    Back to Citation

    63.  See SBA, Office of Advocacy, “Frequently Asked Questions,” web.sba.gov/faqs (last visited May 6,2011; figures are from 2009).