2013-27967. Technical Corrections Relating to the Procedures for the Production or Disclosure of Information in State or Local Criminal Proceedings
[…] b. Removing the words “Department of the Treasury” and adding in their place “Department of Homeland Security”; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    c. Removing the words “the United States Customs Service” and adding in their place “U.S. Customs and Border Protection”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    3. Amend §§ 103.22, 103.23, 103.24, 103.25, 103.27 by removing the words “Customs” and “the Customs Service” and adding in their place “CBP”.

    End Amendment Part
    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    4. Amend § 103.26 by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Removing the words “Port directors, special agents in charge, and chiefs of field laboratories” and adding in their place “Port directors, special agents in charge within the Office of Internal Affairs, chief patrol agents, directors within the Office of Air and Marine, directors of field laboratories, or any supervisor of such officials”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Removing the word “Customs” and adding in its place “CBP”.

    End Amendment Part Start Signature

    Dated: November 18, 2013.

    Thomas S. Winkowski,

    Acting Commissioner.

    End Signature End Supplemental Information