Start Preamble
[…] Start List of SubjectsList of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 180
- Environmental protection
- Administrative practice and procedure
- Agricultural commodities
- Pesticides and pests
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: January 31, 2014.
Lois Rossi,
Director, Registration Division, Office of Pesticide Programs.
Therefore, 40 CFR chapter I is amended as follows:
Start PartPART 180—[AMENDED]
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 180 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part2. In § 180.628:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. Remove the entry “Fruit, stone, group 12, except cherry, chickasaw plum, and damson plum” in the table in paragraph (a).
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. Add the entries: “Fruit, stone, group 12-12, except cherry, chickasaw plum, and damson plum”; “Onion, green, subgroup 3-07B”; “Peanut, hay”; and “Peanut” to the table in paragraph (a).
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partc. Revise the entries “Papaya”, “Passionfruit”, and “Spice, subgroup 19B” in the table in paragraph (a).
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partd.