2015-24088. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Florida Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead NAAQS
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
    • Lead
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: September 10, 2015.

    Heather McTeer Toney,

    Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part Start Printed Page 57540

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart K—Florida

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.520(e), is amended by adding entry “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2008 Lead National Ambient Air Quality Standards” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Florida Non-Regulatory Provisions

    ProvisionState effective dateEPA approval dateFederal Register noticeExplanation