2016-20016. Air Plan Approval; Indiana; Shipbuilding Antifoulant Coatings
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
    • Ozone
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: August 5, 2016.

    Robert A. Kaplan,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region 5.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.770 the table in paragraph (c) is amended by revising the entry for 8-12-4 under “Article 8. Volatile Organic Compound Rules” “Rule 12. Shipbuilding or Ship Repair Operations in Clark, Floyd, Lake, and Porter Counties” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (c) * * *

    EPA-Approved Indiana Regulations

    Indiana citationSubjectIndiana effective dateEPA Approval dateNotes
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *