Start Preamble
[…] - Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Sulfur dioxide
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: September 20, 2017.
Cathy Stepp,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 7.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:
Start PartPART52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
End Part Start Amendment Part1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
End Amendment PartSubpart Q—Iowa
Start Amendment Part2. In § 52.820, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding the entry “(48) Sections 110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements 2010 Sulfur Dioxide NAAQS” in numerical order to read as follows:
End Amendment PartIdentification of plan.* * * * *(e) * * *
Start Printed Page 45499EPA-Approved Iowa Nonregulatory Provisions