2018-14372. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Oklahoma; Interstate Transport Requirements for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

    • Environmental protection
    • Air pollution control
    • Incorporation by reference
    • Particulate matter
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: June 28, 2018.

    Anne Idsal,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart LL—Oklahoma

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1920(e) the table titled “EPA-Approved Oklahoma Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Oklahoma SIP” is amended by adding an entry at the end for “Interstate transport for the 2012 PM 2.5 NAAQS (contribute to nonattainment or interfere with maintenance)” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *