Start Preamble
[…] End Amendment PartThe revisions read as follows:
Exemptions.* * * * *Start Printed Page 47293Table 1 to § 151.2015—Table of 33 CFR 151.2015 Specific Exemptions for Types of Vessels
151.2025 (management) 151.2060 (reporting) 151.2070 (recordkeeping) * * * * * * * Vessel operates exclusively on voyages between ports or places within a single COTP Zone Exempt Exempt Exempt. * * * * * * * Non-seagoing vessel Exempt Applicable 1 Applicable.1 * * * * * * * 1 Unless operating exclusively on voyages between ports or places within a single COTP Zone. [Amended]3. Amend § 151.2060 as follows:
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Parta. In paragraph (b), remove the words “Unless operating exclusively on voyages between ports or places within a single COTP Zone, the” and add, in their place, the word “The”; and
End Amendment Part Start Amendment Partb. Remove paragraphs (e) and (f).
End Amendment Part Start SignatureDated: September 14, 2018.
J.P. Nadeau,
Rear Admiral, U.S. Coast Guard, Assistant Commandant for Prevention Policy.
Footnotes