2019-13652. Technical Amendments to North Korea Sanctions Regulations
[…] Subpart E—Licenses, Authorizations, and Statements of Licensing Policy

    [Amended]
    Start Amendment Part

    4. In § 510.519(a), remove “Correspondent Account or Payable-Through Account Sanctions (CAPTA) List” and add in its place “List of Foreign Financial Institutions Subject to Correspondent Account or Payable-Through Account Sanctions (CAPTA List)”.

    End Amendment Part Start Signature

    Dated: June 21, 2019.

    Andrea Gacki,

    Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control.

    End Signature End Supplemental Information

    [FR Doc. 2019-13652 Filed 6-26-19; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 4810-AL-P

Document Information