• Start Preamble
[…] • Incorporation by reference
    • Intergovernmental relations
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur oxides
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Adam Ortiz,

    Regional Administrator, Region III.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart V—Maryland

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Amend § 52.1070:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In the table in paragraph (d) by adding entries “Raven Power Fort Smallwood LLC—Brandon Shores Electric Generating Station Units 1 and 2; and H.A. Wagner Electric Generating Station Units 1, 2, 3, and 4” and “C.P. Crane LLC—C.P. Crane Electric Generating Station Units 1 and 2” at the end of the table; and

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b.