2022-25080. Air Plan Approval; Mississippi; Revision of Excess Emissions Provisions
[…] • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur oxides
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: November 10, 2022.

    Daniel Blackman,

    Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart Z—Mississippi

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1270(c), amend the table by revising the entry for “Rule 1.10,” under the center heading “11 MAC Part 2—Chapter 1 Air Emission Regulations for the Prevention, Abatement, and Control of Air Contaminants,” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (c) * * *

    EPA-Approved Mississippi Regulations

    State citationTitle/subjectState effective dateEPA approval dateExplanation
    *         *         *         *         *         *         *