2023-04427. Air Plan Approval; North Dakota; Revisions to Permitting Rules; and Correction
[…] The proposed changes to chapter 33.1-15-15 did not receive comment. In addition, we proposed no changes to chapter 33-15-14. See our proposal for a more detailed explanation of the North Dakota revisions that were proposed for approval, and we are now finalizing approval at 86 FR 41413 (Aug. 2, 2021).

    Back to Citation

    15.  40 CFR part 51, appendix V, § 1.2 (“A determination of completeness under this paragraph means that the submission is an official submission for purposes of § 51.103.”)

    Back to Citation