2023-06487. Joint Industry Plan; Order Approving an Amendment to the National Market System Plan Governing the Consolidated Audit Trail
[…] Id. at 58882.

    Back to Citation

    36.   Id. No commenters disputed the proposal's assertion that the amendments would be effective without re-signing.

    Back to Citation

    38.  17 CFR 201.700(b)(3)(ii). “Any failure of the plan participants that filed the NMS plan filing to provide such detail and specificity may result in the Commission not having a sufficient basis to make an affirmative finding that a NMS plan filing is consistent with the Exchange Act and the rules and regulations issued thereunder that are applicable to NMS plans.” Id.

    Back to Citation

    39.  17 CFR 242.608(b)(2). “Approval or disapproval of a national market system plan, or an amendment to an effective national market system plan (other than an amendment initiated by the Commission), shall be by order.” Id.

    Back to Citation

    41.  Notice, supra note 5, at 58878-79.

    Back to Citation

    42.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    43.   Id. at 58879.

    Back to Citation