2024-08930. South Carolina; Approval of State Plan for Control of Emissions From Commercial and Industrial Solid Waste Incineration Units
[…] B. Identification of Enforceable State Mechanisms for Implementing the Plan
Under 40 CFR 60.24(a), a State plan must include emission standards, defined at 40 CFR 60.21(f) as “a legally enforceable regulation setting forth an allowable rate of emissions into the atmosphere, or prescribing equipment specifications for control of air pollution emissions.” See also40 CFR 60.2515(a)(8).