2024-09957. July 22, 2024 Certification of Dispatchers
[…] Back to Citation

    125.  The Class III railroad revenue threshold is $46.3 million or less, for 2022. https://www.ecfr.gov/​current/​title-49/​subtitle-B/​chapter-X/​subchapter-C/​part-1201.

    Back to Citation

    126.   See68 FR 24891 (May 9, 2003) (codified at appendix C to 49 CFR part 209).

    Back to Citation

    127.  American Short Line and Regional Railroad Association, Short Line and Regional Railroad Facts and Figures, p. 10 (2017 pamphlet).

    Back to Citation

    129.  64 FR 43255 (Aug. 10, 1999).

    Back to Citation

    135.   See23 CFR 771.116(c)(15) (categorically excluding “[p]romulgation of rules, the issuance of policy statements, the waiver or modification of existing regulatory requirements, or discretionary approvals that do not result in significantly increased emissions of air or water pollutants or noise”).

    Back to Citation

    139.   See DOT Act of 1966, as amended (Pub. L. 89-670, 80 Stat. 931); 49 U.S.C. 303.

    Back to Citation

    140.  Executive Order 14096 is not currently referenced in DOT Order 5610.2C.

    Back to Citation

    143.  66 FR 28355 (May 22, 2001).