• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 3299
[…] The cross-referenced section 1.4 states that the definition of Form I–94 includes the electronic format and that the terms “completed and signed” “include, but are not limited to, DHS completing its collection of information into its electronic record of admission, or arrival/departure.” See8 CFR 1.4(b).

    C. Technical Corrections

    This IFR also makes several technical corrections to 8 CFR 212.1(q).