2024-01505. Reporting Requirements for Commercial Television Broadcast Station Blackouts
[…] See also47 CFR 1.1 (“The Commission may on its own motion or petition of any interested party hold such proceedings as it may deem necessary from time to time . . . for the purpose of obtaining information necessary or helpful in the determination of its policies, the carrying out of its duties or the formulation or amendment of its rules and regulations.”).

    Back to Citation