E9-31004. TSCA Section 5 Premanufacture and Significant New Use Notification Electronic Reporting; Revisions to Notification Regulations
[…] (ii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (b)(1) of this section for an exemption application under TSCA section 5(h)(2) shall insert a check mark for the statement, “The company named in part 1, section A is a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has remitted a fee of $100 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(b).” in the exemption application.

    (iv) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (b)(1) of this section for a MCAN for a microorganism shall insert a check mark for the statement, “The company named in part 1, section A is a small business concern under 40 CFR 700.43 and has remitted a fee of $100 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(b).” in the certification required in § 725.25(b) of this chapter.